14904 E 36th St Tulsa, OK 74134
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,924 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14904 E 36th St, Tulsa, OK 74134 and is currently estimated at $211,231, approximately $134 per square foot. 14904 E 36th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Country Lane Primary Elementary School, Country Lane Intermediate School, and Centennial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Darell C and Roberts Laurel A
Bought by
Geyer James C and Geyer Amanda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,585
Outstanding Balance
$71,039
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geyer James C | $109,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- | |
| -- | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geyer James C | $104,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $14,118 | $1,651 | $12,467 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $13,678 | $1,734 | $11,944 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $14,250 | $1,839 | $12,411 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $12,836 | $2,165 | $10,671 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $12,433 | $2,097 | $10,336 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $12,041 | $2,220 | $9,821 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $12,041 | $2,220 | $9,821 |
| 2018 | $1,647 | $12,041 | $2,220 | $9,821 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $13,041 | $2,404 | $10,637 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $12,720 | $2,345 | $10,375 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $12,350 | $2,277 | $10,073 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $11,990 | $2,210 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map