14904 Tabor Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $134,180
4
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14904 Tabor Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $125,545, approximately $172 per square foot. 14904 Tabor Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Gudat David
Bought by
Mcintosh Thomas H and Berteau Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,650
Outstanding Balance
$1,176
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1992
Sold by
Gudat David
Bought by
Gudat David Aka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Kemp Richard A
Bought by
Gudat David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1978
Sold by
Laquatra Frances L
Bought by
Kemp Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Laquatra Frances L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Thomas H | $82,000 | -- | |
| Gudat David Aka | -- | -- | |
| Gudat David | $68,000 | -- | |
| Kemp Richard A | $45,900 | -- | |
| Laquatra Frances L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintosh Thomas H | $81,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $35,070 | $7,805 | $27,265 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $35,070 | $7,805 | $27,265 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $25,700 | $5,780 | $19,920 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $25,690 | $5,780 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $25,690 | $5,780 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $19,460 | $4,380 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $55,600 | $12,500 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $19,460 | $4,380 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $18,980 | $3,610 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $18,980 | $3,610 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $18,980 | $3,610 | $15,370 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $19,570 | $3,710 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map