14905 Normandy Blvd Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $308,182 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14905 Normandy Blvd, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $323,296, approximately $142 per square foot. 14905 Normandy Blvd is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Bucksbee John D
Bought by
Bucksbee John D and Bucksbee Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Bucksbee John D and The John David Bucksbee Living
Bought by
Bucksbee John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Bucksbee John D
Bought by
John David Bucksbee Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucksbee John D | -- | None Available | |
| Bucksbee John | -- | None Available | |
| John David Bucksbee Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,912 | $321,245 | $42,000 | $279,245 |
| 2024 | $5,343 | $301,104 | $42,000 | $259,104 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $269,608 | $38,000 | $231,608 |
| 2022 | $4,950 | $247,248 | $29,000 | $218,248 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $243,130 | $29,000 | $214,130 |
| 2020 | $4,300 | $225,088 | $29,000 | $196,088 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $220,048 | $29,000 | $191,048 |
| 2018 | $4,974 | $217,292 | $24,000 | $193,292 |
| 2017 | $4,918 | $212,423 | $24,000 | $188,423 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $204,122 | $24,000 | $180,122 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $197,601 | $24,000 | $173,601 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $197,556 | $24,000 | $173,556 |
| 2012 | -- | $194,914 | $24,000 | $170,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map