14906 Chateau St Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14906 Chateau St, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $276,621, approximately $228 per square foot. 14906 Chateau St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School, Platteview Senior High School, and St. Matthew School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,582 | $236,104 | $42,000 | $194,104 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $219,504 | $42,000 | $177,504 |
| 2023 | $3,883 | $195,931 | $38,000 | $157,931 |
| 2022 | $3,463 | $172,998 | $29,000 | $143,998 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $159,169 | $29,000 | $130,169 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $156,920 | $29,000 | $127,920 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $153,696 | $29,000 | $124,696 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $142,509 | $24,000 | $118,509 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $134,677 | $24,000 | $110,677 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $133,198 | $24,000 | $109,198 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $126,024 | $24,000 | $102,024 |
| 2014 | $2,975 | $128,307 | $24,000 | $104,307 |
| 2012 | -- | $124,446 | $24,000 | $100,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map