14906 Troy Ave Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $319,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14906 Troy Ave, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $291,274, approximately $114 per square foot. 14906 Troy Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Delia M. Turner Elementary School, Posen Intermediate School, and Thomas J. Kellar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Hendricks Akbar and Hendricks Kelley
Bought by
Manley Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,332
Outstanding Balance
$99,789
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Hendricks Akbar and Hendricks Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,760
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Jeffrey | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Hendricks Akbar | $280,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Jeffrey | $144,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Akbar | $276,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,959 | $24,094 | $2,691 | $21,403 |
| 2024 | $10,959 | $24,094 | $2,691 | $21,403 |
| 2023 | $12,644 | $24,094 | $2,691 | $21,403 |
| 2022 | $12,644 | $20,768 | $2,306 | $18,462 |
| 2021 | $13,461 | $22,310 | $2,306 | $20,004 |
| 2020 | $13,147 | $22,310 | $2,306 | $20,004 |
| 2019 | $11,525 | $21,011 | $2,114 | $18,897 |
| 2018 | $11,135 | $21,011 | $2,114 | $18,897 |
| 2017 | $11,634 | $22,107 | $2,114 | $19,993 |
| 2016 | $7,598 | $14,700 | $1,922 | $12,778 |
| 2015 | $6,998 | $14,700 | $1,922 | $12,778 |
| 2014 | $7,059 | $14,700 | $1,922 | $12,778 |
| 2013 | $11,553 | $21,670 | $1,922 | $19,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map