Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandi Pond
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 955-9576
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $326,692
Enjoy the Oklahoma evenings on the large patio. Former model home with amenities. 2016 roof and A/C. 2018 dishwasher. Privacy fence and storm shelter in the backyard. Walking distance to Centennial Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doke Dillon | $179,000 | First American Title | |
| Guevara Ronnie W | $170,000 | Multiple | |
| Legacy Sales And Leasing Llc | -- | Executive Title | |
| Kourtis Pete | -- | Legacy Title & Escrow Compan | |
| -- | $169,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doke Dillon | $175,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Ronnie W | $168,667 | |
| Previous Owner | Kourtis Pete | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Sold | $179,000 | -5.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $23,683 | $4,714 | $18,969 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $22,993 | $4,577 | $18,416 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $22,323 | $4,296 | $18,027 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $21,673 | $3,937 | $17,736 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $21,324 | $4,070 | $17,254 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $20,451 | $3,520 | $16,931 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $19,834 | $3,520 | $16,314 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $20,381 | $2,750 | $17,631 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $20,214 | $2,750 | $17,464 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $19,647 | $2,750 | $16,897 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $19,075 | $2,750 | $16,325 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $19,186 | $2,750 | $16,436 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brandi Pond
Chinowth & Cohen
(918) 955-9576
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Juli Edwards
Keller Williams Premier
(918) 260-7661
107 in this area
200 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1807570
APN: 660074878
Ask me questions while you tour the home.