Seller's Agent in 2022
Daphne Pinkney
Pinkney Realty Group
(773) 592-5898
1 in this area
229 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,442 - $326,000
Schedule your tour now! This 4 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home is a lot bigger than it looks! This beauty has a large, eat- in kitchen, finished sub basement and plenty of space for entertaining! The wood deck in the back is perfect for gatherings, book an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinkney Realty Group License #475182199 Listed on: 03/14/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryon Leo | $270,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gniadek Amy M | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Sow Community Development Corporation | $80,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Scivally Michael S | $220,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mccain Elizabeth | $35,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryon Leo | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Gniadek Amy M | $202,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Scivally Michael S | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Sold | $270,000 | +1.9% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2022 03/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | +28.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | $206,000 | -1.4% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | For Sale | $209,000 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,461 | $25,000 | $2,772 | $22,228 |
| 2024 | $9,461 | $25,000 | $2,772 | $22,228 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $25,000 | $2,772 | $22,228 |
| 2022 | $8,548 | $18,193 | $2,376 | $15,817 |
| 2021 | $8,218 | $18,193 | $2,376 | $15,817 |
| 2020 | $6,491 | $18,193 | $2,376 | $15,817 |
| 2019 | $7,279 | $20,189 | $2,178 | $18,011 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $20,189 | $2,178 | $18,011 |
| 2017 | $6,927 | $20,189 | $2,178 | $18,011 |
| 2016 | $6,339 | $17,272 | $1,980 | $15,292 |
| 2015 | $6,145 | $17,272 | $1,980 | $15,292 |
| 2014 | $5,986 | $17,272 | $1,980 | $15,292 |
| 2013 | $6,012 | $19,064 | $1,980 | $17,084 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daphne Pinkney
Pinkney Realty Group
(773) 592-5898
1 in this area
229 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kia Pinkney
Pinkney Realty Group
(815) 641-6235
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
LaTosha Brown
NowEquity Real Estate
(708) 983-9011
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kason Rainey
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
(708) 253-8080
113 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Teneshia Brass
Premier Midwest Realty, INC
(773) 814-5741
74 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11347186
APN: 28-11-316-003-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.