NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14909 Pinecrest Rd Tampa, FL 33613

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $331,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,064 Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14909 Pinecrest Rd, Tampa, FL 33613 and is currently estimated at $286,826, approximately $269 per square foot. 14909 Pinecrest Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Gaither High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Roberts Aaron
Bought by
Vazquez Ella
Current Estimated Value
$286,826

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,609
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$179,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Richards Camelia and Matthews Gloria
Bought by
Roberts Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Khouri Ryan
Bought by
Richards Camelia and Matthews Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Lyda E
Bought by
Khouri Ryan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details