14909 Viewcrest Rd SW Cumberland, MD 21502
Estimated Value: $221,796 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14909 Viewcrest Rd SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 and is currently estimated at $244,449, approximately $180 per square foot. 14909 Viewcrest Rd SW is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Walker Eleanore F
Bought by
Middleton Michael A and Middleton Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Robison Margaret Jane
Bought by
Costa John C and Costa Elizabeth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Michael A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Walker Eleanore F | $125,750 | -- | |
| Costa John C | $114,000 | -- | |
| Robison Margaret Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $185,200 | $45,900 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $139,000 | $35,400 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $138,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $138,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $137,700 | $35,400 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $137,700 | $35,400 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $145,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $144,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map