NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1491 Corwin Rd Oregonia, OH 45054

Estimated Value: $191,066 - $296,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,816 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2023

Last sale price $165,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,391 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Donovan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2023

Located on the picturesque bike trail and within walking distance of the scenic Little Miami River. Approximately 5 miles of 71.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathy Ganino

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2005008442 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Last Buyer's Agent

Raul Pulido

RE/MAX Preferred Group License #2007006008

RE/MAX Preferred Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $858

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 65 x 217

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,816 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$858

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1816.0
  • Architecture: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: From Lebanon, East on Main, Left on Oregonia, Right on Corwin
  • ListOfficeEmail: chrystina.ross@coldwellbanker.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-03-10
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat In Kitchen
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1816.0
  • Lot Size Area: 10890.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 1491
  • Windows: Aluminum Clad Vinyl Windows

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Stone
  • Listing Price: 159900.0
  • Acres: 0.25

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 X 217
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 858.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Coldsprings Properties Llc
Bought by
Hernandez Felix Juan Ramos and Sierra Gloria Rosas
Seller's Agent
Kathy Ganino
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Raul Pulido
RE/MAX Preferred Group
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.19%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$231,267

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,267
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$154,664
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Coldsprings Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Mcintosh Mildred and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Mcintosh Keith and Mcintosh Lori
Bought by
Mcintosh Mildred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Grothjam Naomi M
Bought by
Hines Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,600
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1987
Sold by
Bishop Russell and Bishop Violet
Bought by
Grothjan and Grothjan Naomi M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Felix Juan Ramos $165,000 Rivertowne Title
Coldsprings Properties Llc -- Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $56,667 Attorney
Mcintosh Mildred $88,000 Lawyers Title
Hines Jennifer $62,000 --
Grothjan $43,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hernandez Felix Juan Ramos $160,050
Previous Owner Mcintosh Mildred $70,400
Previous Owner Hines Jennifer $49,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2023 04/06/23 Sold $165,000 +3.2% $91 / Sq Ft
03/13/2023 03/13/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $159,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,901 $49,280 $10,060 $39,220
2024 $1,901 $49,280 $10,060 $39,220
2023 $1,752 $40,278 $5,383 $34,895
2022 $857 $19,985 $5,383 $14,602
2021 $803 $19,985 $5,383 $14,602
2020 $771 $16,247 $4,375 $11,872
2019 $775 $16,247 $4,375 $11,872
2018 $711 $16,247 $4,375 $11,872
2017 $696 $14,326 $3,913 $10,413
2016 $719 $14,326 $3,913 $10,413
2015 $725 $14,326 $3,913 $10,413
2014 $707 $13,390 $3,660 $9,730
2013 $678 $16,020 $4,380 $11,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1766078

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 09-01-401-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.