1491 E 252nd St Euclid, OH 44117
Estimated Value: $71,424 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 E 252nd St, Euclid, OH 44117 and is currently estimated at $80,106, approximately $83 per square foot. 1491 E 252nd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary School, Euclid Middle School, and Euclid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Vargo James R and The Estate Of Susan E Shapiro
Bought by
Minnis Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,849
Outstanding Balance
$16,038
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Sold by
Dombrosky Paul S and Dombrosky Theresa
Bought by
Shapiro Leonard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Sold by
Paul Stanley Dombrosky
Bought by
Dombrosky Paul S and Dombrosky Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1978
Sold by
Dombrosky Paul S and Dombrosky Theresa
Bought by
Paul Stanley Dombrosky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Dombrosky Paul S and Dombrosky Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnis Michael A | $30,400 | Barristers Title Agnecy | |
| Shapiro Leonard S | $37,900 | -- | |
| Dombrosky Paul S | -- | -- | |
| Paul Stanley Dombrosky | -- | -- | |
| Dombrosky Paul S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnis Michael A | $29,849 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,782 | $25,830 | $5,635 | $20,195 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $25,830 | $5,635 | $20,195 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $14,700 | $4,340 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $14,700 | $4,340 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $14,700 | $4,340 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $11,130 | $3,290 | $7,840 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $31,800 | $9,400 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $11,130 | $3,290 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $9,210 | $2,730 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $9,210 | $2,730 | $6,480 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $9,210 | $2,730 | $6,480 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $10,820 | $3,220 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map