1491 E Allred St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 E Allred St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $173,032, approximately $105 per square foot. 1491 E Allred St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Balfour Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Henderson Davis Annie
Bought by
Chriscoe Jonathan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Chriscoe Jonathan Lee
Bought by
Henderson Davis Michael Anthony and Henderson Davis Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chriscoe Jonathan Lee | $123,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Davis Michael Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Davis Michael Anthony | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $98,620 | $35,350 | $63,270 |
| 2024 | $755 | $98,620 | $35,350 | $63,270 |
| 2023 | $755 | $98,620 | $35,350 | $63,270 |
| 2022 | $639 | $68,980 | $25,250 | $43,730 |
| 2021 | $639 | $68,980 | $25,250 | $43,730 |
| 2020 | $629 | $68,980 | $25,250 | $43,730 |
| 2019 | $629 | $68,980 | $25,250 | $43,730 |
| 2018 | $558 | $59,530 | $25,250 | $34,280 |
| 2016 | $543 | $59,530 | $25,250 | $34,280 |
| 2015 | $545 | $59,530 | $25,250 | $34,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,530 | $25,250 | $34,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map