Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,205,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 E Pimlico Place, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,006,908, approximately $328 per square foot. 1491 E Pimlico Place is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Challenger School - Sandy, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Sidney L
Bought by
Nelson Sidney L and Nelson Cheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Nelson Sid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,373
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Westfield Brian and Westfield Trudy
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,373
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Hall George and Hall Cheryl L
Bought by
Westfield Brian and Westfield Trudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Daniels Robert A and Daniels Pamela B
Bought by
Hall George and Hall Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Sidney L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Sid | -- | Founders Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Founders Title | |
| Westfield Brian | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hall George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Sid | $426,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Prudential Relocation Inc | $426,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Westfield Brian | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall George | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $878,400 | $378,800 | $499,600 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $838,600 | $364,600 | $474,000 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $745,600 | $350,600 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $697,400 | $328,300 | $369,100 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $513,200 | $261,300 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $474,000 | $261,300 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $470,300 | $254,400 | $215,900 |
| 2018 | $3,003 | $440,500 | $254,400 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $418,100 | $254,400 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $2,725 | $369,200 | $229,300 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $376,000 | $277,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $358,900 | $270,500 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map