1491 S 500 E Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $254,410 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 S 500 E, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $291,103, approximately $274 per square foot. 1491 S 500 E is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Naples School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2026
Sold by
Marie Harvey and Carl Jason
Bought by
Harveys Family Trust and Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,851
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$141,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Harvey Melissa and Lonnie J Deans Trust
Bought by
Harvey Melissa and Harvey Jason Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,851
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$141,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Deans Lonnie
Bought by
Lonnie J Deans Trust and Deans
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harveys Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Melissa | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lonnie J Deans Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Melissa | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $110,044 | $28,655 | $81,389 |
| 2024 | $908 | $105,768 | $27,585 | $78,183 |
| 2023 | $889 | $114,812 | $24,922 | $89,890 |
| 2022 | $999 | $96,834 | $24,922 | $71,912 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $45,863 | $13,707 | $32,156 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $83,387 | $24,922 | $58,465 |
| 2019 | $861 | $69,465 | $22,000 | $47,465 |
| 2018 | $831 | $67,205 | $22,000 | $45,205 |
| 2017 | $8 | $69,955 | $24,750 | $45,205 |
| 2016 | $862 | $76,530 | $24,750 | $51,780 |
| 2015 | $823 | $79,256 | $24,750 | $54,506 |
| 2014 | $786 | $76,660 | $24,750 | $51,910 |
| 2013 | $803 | $76,660 | $24,750 | $51,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map