1491 Summit St Unit 3 Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $232,406 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Summit St Unit 3, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $251,802. 1491 Summit St Unit 3 is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $33 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $171,300 | $26,100 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $119,700 | $19,600 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $99,400 | $20,000 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | $2,636 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map