Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14910 Conchos Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,282,133, approximately $697 per square foot. 14910 Conchos Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Bortells Debra Ann and Mccutcheon Separate Michael J
Bought by
Tse Ka Lung and Luk Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,255
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$829,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Mccutcheon Michael J
Bought by
Mccutcheon Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Mccutcheon Michael John
Bought by
Mccutcheon Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Mccutcheon Michael J and John Michael
Bought by
Mccutcheon Michael John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tse Ka Lung | $675,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccutcheon Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccutcheon Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Michael John | -- | United Title Company | |
| -- | $118,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tse Ka Lung | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Michael J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Michael John | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,657 | $768,031 | $557,534 | $210,497 |
| 2024 | $8,657 | $752,972 | $546,602 | $206,370 |
| 2023 | $8,477 | $738,209 | $535,885 | $202,324 |
| 2022 | $8,339 | $723,735 | $525,378 | $198,357 |
| 2021 | $8,233 | $709,545 | $515,077 | $194,468 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $702,270 | $509,796 | $192,474 |
| 2019 | $7,840 | $688,500 | $499,800 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $7,700 | $675,000 | $490,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $218,731 | $63,454 | $155,277 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $214,443 | $62,210 | $152,233 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $211,223 | $61,276 | $149,947 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $207,086 | $60,076 | $147,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map