14910 E 46th St S Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14910 E 46th St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $256,091, approximately $140 per square foot. 14910 E 46th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Markovich John J and Markovich Belinda M
Bought by
Wiser John and Wiser Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,205
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Smith David H
Bought by
Markovich John J and Markovich Belinda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiser John | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Markovich John J | -- | Metro One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiser John | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $38,063 | $6,274 | $31,789 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $34,040 | $4,644 | $29,396 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $34,040 | $4,134 | $29,906 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $48,640 | $4,154 | $44,486 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $48,640 | $4,154 | $44,486 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $42,603 | $4,154 | $38,449 |
| 2019 | $3,185 | $42,603 | $4,154 | $38,449 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $37,078 | $3,615 | $33,463 |
| 2017 | $2,904 | $37,078 | $3,615 | $33,463 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $36,149 | $4,750 | $31,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map