14910 E 98th St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14910 E 98th St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $310,604, approximately $140 per square foot. 14910 E 98th St N is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Hastings Donald L and Hastings Cheryl S
Bought by
Hastings Donald L and Hastings Cheryl S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1991
Sold by
Seller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $19,974 | $4,352 | $15,622 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $19,393 | $4,226 | $15,167 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $18,828 | $3,829 | $14,999 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $18,280 | $3,444 | $14,836 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $18,279 | $3,421 | $14,858 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $17,747 | $3,342 | $14,405 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $17,230 | $3,272 | $13,958 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $15,569 | $2,914 | $12,655 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $14,675 | $2,688 | $11,987 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $14,248 | $2,577 | $11,671 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $13,833 | $2,457 | $11,376 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $13,431 | $2,327 | $11,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map