14911 Davis Trace Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $836,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14911 Davis Trace Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $763,170, approximately $260 per square foot. 14911 Davis Trace Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Wynn Daniel and Wynn Rachel M
Bought by
Wynn Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Griffin Marty D
Bought by
Wynn Daniel A and Wynn Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Davis Trace Llc
Bought by
Griffin Marty D and Md Griffin Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynn Daniel A | $317,500 | -- | |
| Griffin Marty D | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wynn Daniel A | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $620,400 | $150,000 | $470,400 |
| 2024 | $4,443 | $620,400 | $150,000 | $470,400 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $620,400 | $150,000 | $470,400 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $402,500 | $75,000 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $402,500 | $75,000 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $405,600 | $75,000 | $330,600 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $405,600 | $75,000 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $350,700 | $81,000 | $269,700 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $350,700 | $81,000 | $269,700 |
| 2016 | $3,828 | $350,700 | $81,000 | $269,700 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $350,700 | $81,000 | $269,700 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $359,700 | $90,000 | $269,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map