14912 15th Dr Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,630,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 15th Dr, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,422,333, approximately $711 per square foot. 14912 15th Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Setka Josip and Setka Andelka
Bought by
Reilly Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Maldonado Victor E and Alvarez Diana
Bought by
Setka Josip and Setka Andelka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Patrick J | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Setka Josip | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Seika Josip | $82,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Patrick J | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seika Josip | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,808 | $43,856 | $6,592 | $37,264 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $43,856 | $6,141 | $37,715 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $6,669 | $36,327 |
| 2023 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $5,350 | $35,496 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $64,860 | $10,200 | $54,660 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $61,260 | $10,200 | $51,060 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $65,640 | $10,200 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $72,300 | $10,200 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $6,824 | $27,214 |
| 2017 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $6,419 | $25,827 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $32,246 | $6,419 | $25,827 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $30,456 | $7,213 | $23,243 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $29,859 | $8,214 | $21,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map