14912 82nd St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,032,941 - $1,133,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14912 82nd St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $1,068,485, approximately $446 per square foot. 14912 82nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 232 - Lindenwood, Robert H. Goddard High School, and Our World Neighborhood Charter School 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Paratore Antonina and Paratore Salvatore
Bought by
Stanciu Daniel and Stanciu Ninola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$562,250
Outstanding Balance
$488,493
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$579,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1992
Sold by
Belcastro Delfino and Belcastro Pietro
Bought by
Paratore Antonina and Paratore Carmelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanciu Daniel | $865,000 | -- | |
| Paratore Antonina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanciu Daniel | $562,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,187 | $47,532 | $8,557 | $38,975 |
| 2025 | $8,243 | $44,842 | $8,853 | $35,989 |
| 2024 | $8,348 | $44,842 | $9,313 | $35,529 |
| 2023 | $8,175 | $44,504 | $9,036 | $35,468 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $55,800 | $12,000 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $52,560 | $12,000 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $7,251 | $52,380 | $12,000 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $47,340 | $12,000 | $35,340 |
| 2018 | $3,121 | $37,087 | $10,288 | $26,799 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $34,988 | $10,444 | $24,544 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $34,988 | $10,444 | $24,544 |
| 2015 | $2,109 | $31,140 | $10,620 | $20,520 |
| 2014 | $2,109 | $31,140 | $10,620 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map