14916 76th Rd N Loxahatchee, FL 33470
Estimated Value: $664,602 - $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14916 76th Rd N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 and is currently estimated at $703,651, approximately $295 per square foot. 14916 76th Rd N is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Acreage Pines Elementary School, Western Pines Community Middle School, and Seminole Ridge Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Mcwilliams Cynthia
Bought by
Mcwilliams Cynthia and Cynthia Mcwilliams Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Mcwilliams Willie and Mcwilliams Esmeralda
Bought by
Mcwilliams Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,075
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$673,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams Cynthia | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcwilliams Cynthia | $350,000 | Title Trust Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwilliams Cynthia | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $348,126 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $338,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $328,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $318,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $309,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $305,331 | $65,550 | $239,781 |
| 2019 | $6,312 | $287,581 | $64,400 | $223,181 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $161,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $158,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $154,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $153,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $152,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map