14916 Marvel Place Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $611,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14916 Marvel Place, Caldwell, ID 83607 and is currently estimated at $571,881, approximately $271 per square foot. 14916 Marvel Place is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Bartell Diane D
Bought by
Bartell Diane D and Diane D Bartell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartell Diane D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $530,600 | $120,000 | $410,600 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $493,700 | $120,000 | $373,700 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $508,900 | $120,000 | $388,900 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $549,400 | $147,200 | $402,200 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $405,800 | $63,000 | $342,800 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $312,200 | $52,500 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $304,700 | $45,000 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $206,900 | $34,500 | $172,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map