1492 Cherokee Trail Conley, GA 30288
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 Cherokee Trail, Conley, GA 30288 and is currently estimated at $213,565, approximately $141 per square foot. 1492 Cherokee Trail is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Huie Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Rice Richard A and Rice Mitchell L
Bought by
Sorroza Antonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,610
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Bishop Mark E
Bought by
Rice Richard A and Rice Mitchell L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorroza Antonia | $122,000 | -- | |
| Rice Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorroza Antonia | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $82,600 | $6,400 | $76,200 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $75,200 | $6,400 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $2,230 | $60,800 | $6,400 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $44,480 | $6,400 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $33,120 | $6,400 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $29,420 | $6,400 | $23,020 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $27,587 | $4,800 | $22,787 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $24,472 | $4,800 | $19,672 |
| 2017 | $836 | $19,681 | $4,800 | $14,881 |
| 2016 | $798 | $18,750 | $4,800 | $13,950 |
| 2015 | $795 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $25,989 | $4,800 | $21,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map