1492 W Collin Raye Dr de Queen, AR 71832
Estimated Value: $67,679 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1492 W Collin Raye Dr, de Queen, AR 71832 and is currently estimated at $121,420, approximately $128 per square foot. 1492 W Collin Raye Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Dequeen Primary School, Dequeen Elementary School, and Dequeen Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Bought by
Fernandez Gonzalo and Fausta Lara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Bought by
Hernandez Villabaldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Bought by
Roan Laverne and Danny Young
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1993
Bought by
Roan Laverne and Young Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Gonzalo | $18,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Villabaldo | $17,000 | -- | |
| Roan Laverne | -- | -- | |
| Roan Laverne | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,160 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,270 | $860 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,920 | $860 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,920 | $860 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,920 | $860 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,920 | $860 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,852 | $720 | $3,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map