14920 Scant St Wimauma, FL 33598
Estimated Value: $134,068 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14920 Scant St, Wimauma, FL 33598 and is currently estimated at $232,689, approximately $264 per square foot. 14920 Scant St is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Sumner High School, and Barrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Turner Calvin Leroy
Bought by
Newton Amy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2020
Sold by
Newton June
Bought by
Turner Calvin Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Newton William J and Newton June E
Bought by
Newton June E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Turner Gertrude
Bought by
Newton William J and Newton June E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Amy Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newton Amy Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Calvin Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Newton June E | -- | -- | |
| Newton William J | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $57,029 | $18,000 | $39,029 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $56,129 | $17,100 | $39,029 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $53,932 | $15,600 | $38,332 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $51,977 | $13,500 | $38,477 |
| 2021 | $1,105 | $39,688 | $11,250 | $28,438 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $38,322 | $10,500 | $27,822 |
| 2019 | $960 | $37,729 | $10,500 | $27,229 |
| 2018 | $901 | $33,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $33,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $855 | $31,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $861 | $30,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $27,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map