Estimated Value: $491,704 - $575,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14920 Schaeffer Rd, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $522,926, approximately $315 per square foot. 14920 Schaeffer Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Koury Thomas L Et Al Tr
Bought by
Prue John A and Prue Bobbi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prue John A | $216,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $415,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $385,500 | $257,300 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $373,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $361,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $349,400 | $244,900 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $346,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $344,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $342,100 | $244,900 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $350,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map