14922 E 520 Rd Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $64,877 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14922 E 520 Rd, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $130,719, approximately $157 per square foot. 14922 E 520 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School, Legacy Christian School, and Heritage Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Bailey Carl Eugene and Lee Sue
Bought by
Group One Tulsa Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Honecutt Judy M and Honecutt Rolland
Bought by
Bailey Carl Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Honeycutt Judy Marguareete
Bought by
Chronister Dempsey Carl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Group One Tulsa Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Carl Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Chronister Dempsey Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $2,425 | $440 | $1,985 |
| 2024 | $119 | $2,425 | $319 | $2,106 |