14923 Stoneham Ln Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $405,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,455
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14923 Stoneham Ln, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $382,462, approximately $155 per square foot. 14923 Stoneham Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, St. Cyprian Elementary School, and Gabriel Richard Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Sergent Robert
Bought by
Mitroka John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitroka John A | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $146,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,866 | $95,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,620 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,766 | $78,800 | $22,200 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map