14928 E 50th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,134 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14928 E 50th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $461,034, approximately $183 per square foot. 14928 E 50th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo A and Gonzalez Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,815
Outstanding Balance
$40,117
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$420,917
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Guillermo A | $145,677 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Guillermo A | $140,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,674 | $33,010 | $5,470 | $5,470 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $29,980 | $1,510 | $28,470 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $29,980 | $1,510 | $28,470 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $23,740 | $4,680 | $19,060 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $24,420 | $4,810 | $19,610 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $22,960 | $4,810 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $22,960 | $4,810 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $19,480 | $4,470 | $15,010 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $19,480 | $4,470 | $15,010 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $15,000 | $2,062 | $12,938 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $15,000 | $2,062 | $12,938 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $10,280 | $1,990 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map