C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Johnson
Long & Foster-Forest
(434) 316-6100
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $346,515
Absolutely Darling Ranch! Open Family Kitchen with Island! Vaulted Ceilings Great Room Layout! Well Maintained! Master Bedroom with Private Bath! Terrace Level - Huge Family Room to Entertain! 1/2 Bath and Large Laundry Room! Plus Unfinished Storage Space! Upgraded Gutter Guards and Invisible Fence System! Enjoy Morning Sunrises on Your Deck...Plenty of Room to Cookout...Just in Time for Summer BBQ's! Minutes to Lynchburg or Bedford, Shopping, Schools! Come See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster-Forest License #0225191124 Listed on: 03/07/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Taylor M | $211,000 | Sage Title Group | |
| Farris Michael A | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Taylor M | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Farris Michael A | $157,346 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $211,000 | +5.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2020 03/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2020 03/07/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +28.1% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.4% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/27/2012 11/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $221,800 | $35,200 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $998 | $221,800 | $35,200 | $186,600 |
| 2023 | $998 | $221,800 | $35,200 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $828 | $159,200 | $20,200 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $828 | $159,200 | $20,200 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $828 | $150,600 | $22,700 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $828 | $159,200 | $20,200 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $783 | $150,600 | $22,700 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $783 | $150,600 | $22,700 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $783 | $150,600 | $22,700 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,600 | $22,700 | $127,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $22,700 | $125,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Chris Johnson
Long & Foster-Forest
(434) 316-6100
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandi Codrea
Blanks Properties, Inc.
(434) 841-0368
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Robert Dawson
BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee
(434) 660-7756
278 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Anne Ingelson
Keller Williams
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 323591
APN: 030B-02000-006-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.