1493 Holder Rd Clever, MO 65631
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Holder Rd, Clever, MO 65631 and is currently estimated at $367,835, approximately $282 per square foot. 1493 Holder Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clever High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $25,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $23,290 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $23,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,205 | $21,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $19,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $843 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $14,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $808 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $809 | $14,560 | $14,560 | $0 |
| 2014 | $775 | $14,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8 | $14,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $8 | $29,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records