1493 Rush Ln Fleming Island, FL 32003
Estimated Value: $554,028 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 Rush Ln, Fleming Island, FL 32003 and is currently estimated at $589,507, approximately $222 per square foot. 1493 Rush Ln is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Robert M. Paterson Elementary School, Fleming Island High School, and Green Cove Springs Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Gray John C and Gray Sue S
Bought by
Gray John C and Gray Sue S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Henry James E and Henry Patricia
Bought by
Gray John C and Gary Sue S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,680
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Henry Patricia
Bought by
Henry James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Bradley James D and Bradley Wanda S
Bought by
Henry James E and Henry Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Bradley James R and Bradley Alice I
Bought by
St Simon Baptist Church
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property