NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1493 Wagon Wheel Rd Crestone, CO 81131

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1493 Wagon Wheel Rd, Crestone, CO 81131. 1493 Wagon Wheel Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moffat PreK-12 School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $808 $11,523 $994 $10,529
2023 $808 $11,523 $994 $10,529
2022 $782 $10,060 $1,400 $8,660
2021 $782 $10,060 $1,400 $8,660
2020 $506 $6,225 $950 $5,275
2019 $510 $6,225 $950 $5,275
2018 $333 $3,963 $957 $3,006
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.