--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14930 Main St, Lytle, TX 78052. 14930 Main St is a home located in Atascosa County with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $218,670 | $55,200 | $163,470 |
| 2024 | $50 | $240,410 | $55,200 | $185,210 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $298,233 | $27,880 | $270,353 |
| 2021 | $15,358 | $670,980 | $27,880 | $643,100 |
| 2020 | $9,862 | $425,279 | $27,880 | $397,399 |
| 2019 | $6,002 | $250,000 | $27,880 | $222,120 |
| 2018 | $11,716 | $484,660 | $27,880 | $456,780 |
| 2017 | $10,694 | $453,090 | $27,880 | $425,210 |
| 2016 | $10,661 | $451,700 | $27,880 | $423,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $460,900 | $27,880 | $433,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,190 | $27,880 | $394,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map