NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14931 W Black Wolf Run Dr Carmel, IN 46033

East Westfield Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $774,000 - $785,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,881 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $800,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,753 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to 14931 W Black Wolf Run Drive. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in the Village section of the popular Bridgewater golf course community in Carmel. From the moment you walk in the door, you will see all the updates that have been made in this beautiful home. The main floor centers around a 2018 updated Kraftmaid kitchen with double ovens, quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry and an oversized island. In 2024, a Butler's pantry and coffee bar/wine cooler were added to complete the space. Ten foot ceilings, neutral paint, hardwood flooring and Andersen windows (2020) seamlessly round off the inviting open concept first floor living space. There is a bedroom with full bathroom on the main floor that can be used as an in-law suite or guest bedroom. Upstairs you will find yourself in a loft that can be used as an office, a play room or an additional living space. Primary suite features hardwood flooring, tray ceiling and a large bathroom with double sinks, walk in shower and large custom closet. 3 additional upstairs bedrooms share an updated bathroom (2024). In 2022, there was a full basement renovation which added 1,200 square feet of living space. Between a designated fitness room, a huge living space, wet bar, bedroom and full bathroom, this is a go to spot to hang with friends and family to watch a big game or curl up and watch movies. Current owners added a brand new sump pump with battery backup at the beginning of July. Major exterior projects-roof (2020), driveway (2021), buried downspouts and grading (2023) and full exterior paint (2025). Move in and enjoy Bridgewater's golf, pools, trails and clubhouse, Westfield schools, shopping and US-31. Move-in ready. All the renovation work is already done!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Watts

Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB22001716 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Berkshire Hathaway Home

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanne Morton

CENTURY 21 Scheetz

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,016

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cement Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include clubhouse, exercise room, parkplayground, pickleball court, management, tennis court(s), walking trails
  • Village At Bridgewater Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 123
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291017018037000015
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,016

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Area Total: 4881
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Subdivision Name: Village At Bridgewater
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Website: https://www.bridgewaterclubmaster.com/governing-documents/
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler, Range Hood
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1541
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Tray Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floors, Hi-Speed Internet Availbl, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 4881
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1563
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1777

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View Y N: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Exercise Course, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pickleball Court(s), Management, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Entrance Common, Exercise Room, ParkPlayground, Pickleball Court, Management, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Westfield Middle School
  • MBR_IntermediateSchool: Westfield Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454
  • Parcel Number: 291017018037000015
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6016
  • Tax Lot: 123
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3008
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Carey Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Westfield High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 3, 2025
Sold by
Crabtree Jordan and Crabtree Kate
Bought by
Noffsinger Kyle A and Noffsinger Martha Jacquelyn
Seller's Agent
Erin Watts
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Buyer's Agent
Jeanne Morton
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
List Price
$865,000
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-7.51%
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$778,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,089
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.22%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,911

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
List Price
$849,000
Sold Price
$865,000
Premium/Discount to List
$16,000
1.88%
Views
136

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.35%
Original Mortgage
$691,450
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2013
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Batal Omar and Dardari Zeina
Seller's Agent
Debra Cassel
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
Buyer's Agent
Lynne Coffeen
Berkshire Hathaway Home
List Price
$399,995
Sold Price
$391,510
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,485
-2.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$373,866
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Throgmartin Henke Development Llp
Bought by
Rh Of Indiana Lp

Noffsinger Kyle A -- Indiana Home Title
Crabtree Jordan -- None Listed On Document
Batal Omar -- None Available
Devon Bank -- None Available
Rh Of Indiana Lp -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noffsinger Kyle A $370,000
Previous Owner Crabtree Jordan $691,450
Previous Owner Batal Omar $373,866
Previous Owner Devon Bank $373,866
Previous Owner Batal Omar $51,278
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $800,000 -3.0% $164 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Price Changed $825,000 -2.9% $169 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $849,900 -1.7% $174 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $865,000 +120.9% $177 / Sq Ft
08/06/2014 08/06/14 Sold $391,510 -2.1% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/15/2013 10/15/13 For Sale $399,995 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,197 $620,500 $100,000 $520,500
2024 $6,017 $546,800 $100,000 $446,800
2023 $6,017 $527,600 $100,000 $427,600
2022 $5,079 $436,400 $65,000 $371,400
2021 $4,678 $390,700 $65,000 $325,700
2020 $4,784 $394,200 $65,000 $329,200
2019 $4,740 $391,900 $65,000 $326,900
2018 $4,713 $389,500 $65,000 $324,500
2017 $4,200 $376,900 $65,000 $311,900
2016 $4,106 $368,500 $65,000 $303,500
2014 $4,126 $364,800 $65,000 $299,800

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22050478

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-10-17-018-037.000-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.