Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Romine JR.
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 989-6324
24 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $712,000
Fully Remodeled! This stunner offers a completely New Kitchen with white Quartz countertops and NEW Stainless Steel appliances. The main level offers an open floor plan and gleaming hardwoods floor and three bedrooms. Plenty of natural sunlight throughout create a spacious feel. Fully remodeled bathrooms with custom tile surround and tile floors. The lower level boasts NEW carpet in the two basement bedrooms.. Freshly painted through out. Outdoor living spaces include a screened in porch and large deck, perfect for entertaining. The laundry is also located on the lower level. Fully fenced back yard and 2 sheds. Newer roof and hot water heater. Extended driveway for ample parking. Close proximity to Deer Park Elementary. Minutes to all major commuter routes, shopping, dining and entertainment! No HOA. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 679-1700 klrw319@kw.com Keller Williams Realty License #0225205437 Listed on: 07/28/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 437-3800 debban@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #SP200205137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Joseph K | $600,000 | First American Title | |
| 4Uhomes Llc | $425,000 | Potomac Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Joseph K | $250,000 | |
| Closed | 4Uhomes Llc | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $600,000 | +0.2% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,534 | $628,420 | $270,000 | $358,420 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $563,980 | $250,000 | $313,980 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $553,480 | $250,000 | $303,480 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $493,820 | $225,000 | $268,820 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $430,190 | $200,000 | $230,190 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $413,770 | $190,000 | $223,770 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $402,230 | $185,000 | $217,230 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $386,270 | $175,000 | $211,270 |
| 2017 | $4,342 | $373,960 | $170,000 | $203,960 |
| 2016 | $4,332 | $373,960 | $170,000 | $203,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Romine JR.
Keller Williams Realty
(703) 989-6324
24 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Debban Dodrill
Long & Foster
(703) 628-1802
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2083390
APN: 0532-02070009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.