14939 Van Tassel Rd Weston, OH 43569
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $339,700
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14939 Van Tassel Rd, Weston, OH 43569 and is currently estimated at $323,425, approximately $198 per square foot. 14939 Van Tassel Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Otsego Elementary School, Otsego Junior High School, and Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Lanning Loren S and Lanning Georgianna J
Bought by
Lanning Loren S and Lanning Georgianna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Outstanding Balance
$147,452
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Heyman Kenneth A
Bought by
Lanning Loren S and Lanning Georgianna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,539
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Miller Larry R and Miller Patricia A
Bought by
Heyman Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,600
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanning Loren S | -- | None Available | |
| Lanning Loren S | $65,000 | Insured Title Agency Nw Inc | |
| Heyman Kenneth A | $64,500 | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanning Loren S | $186,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanning Loren S | $53,539 | |
| Previous Owner | Heyman Kenneth A | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $92,435 | $9,975 | $82,460 |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $92,435 | $9,975 | $82,460 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $92,440 | $9,980 | $82,460 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $69,510 | $8,330 | $61,180 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $69,510 | $8,330 | $61,180 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $61,180 | $8,330 | $52,850 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $61,180 | $8,330 | $52,850 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $61,180 | $8,330 | $52,850 |
| 2016 | $406 | $9,630 | $7,810 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map