1494 Cindy Dr Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1494 Cindy Dr, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $249,223, approximately $178 per square foot. 1494 Cindy Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Rozet Elementary School, and Twin Spruce Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,189 | $14,360 | $1,246 | $13,114 |
| 2024 | $12 | $17,271 | $1,597 | $15,674 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $17,177 | $1,597 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $14,244 | $1,597 | $12,647 |
| 2021 | $998 | $13,253 | $1,597 | $11,656 |
| 2020 | $953 | $12,546 | $1,597 | $10,949 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $12,532 | $1,597 | $10,935 |
| 2018 | $986 | $12,308 | $1,597 | $10,711 |
| 2017 | $932 | $11,605 | $1,704 | $9,901 |
| 2016 | $937 | $11,598 | $1,704 | $9,894 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,882 | $1,704 | $10,178 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,624 | $1,704 | $9,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map