1494 Keller St Elburn, IL 60119
La Fox NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,762/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Corner Lot
- Fireplace
- Living Room
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Ridgefield Ranch in the desirable Fox Pointe community, ideally situated on a corner lot next to a peaceful natural area. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this ranch-style home features an open floor plan with a spacious living area, a stunning kitchen with a large island, and a bright breakfast area that is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers three bedrooms, including a private primary suite featuring a beautiful accent wall, a large walk-in closet with custom organizers, and a private bath. Freshly painted throughout, this home showcases many tasteful upgrades and custom touches. Highlights include luxury blinds on all windows, upgraded appliances, a stylish kitchen backsplash, accent walls in the hallway and dining area, and a custom TV feature wall with a built-in fireplace. Additional updates include cabinet hardware in the kitchen and bathrooms, as well as a custom coat wall near the garage entry. Outdoor improvements include professional landscaping with bushes, a screened front door, a cement patio with widened steps, and a fully fenced yard. The home also includes smart home technology and added security features for everyday convenience and peace of mind. Additional highlights include a brick front exterior, a spacious three-car garage, and a large unfinished basement offering excellent storage space or the opportunity to finish it to suit your needs. Fox Pointe offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment in downtown Elburn, with local favorites such as Ream's Meat Market nearby and the Metra station just minutes away. Don't miss this opportunity. Homes like this don't stay on the market for long. Schedule your private showing today.
Listing Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate Brokerage Email: clientcare@starckre.com License #475200068 Listed on: 04/24/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,514
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 122x53.6x53.6x122x7.6
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,171 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Dual Sinks
- No Tub in Bathroom
- Separate Shower
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Association fees include insurance
- Mark Associate Manager Association, Phone Number (815) 836-0400
- Fox Pointe Subdivision
- Property managed by Pathway Property Management
Listing and Financial Details
- Homeowner Tax Exemptions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,514 | $151,840 | $20,651 | $131,189 |
| 2023 | $12,967 | $135,753 | $18,463 | $117,290 |
| 2022 | $184 | $1,840 | $1,840 | $0 |
| 2021 | $177 | $1,737 | $1,737 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $499,900 | +21.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Sold | $410,000 | -6.6% | $189 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Price Changed | $439,150 | -2.4% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $450,150 | -1.9% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Price Changed | $459,020 | -0.2% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Price Changed | $459,920 | -1.0% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2022 06/20/22 | For Sale | $464,770 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $410,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $246,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12628451
APN: 08-29-351-005
- 42W613 Meadowsweet Dr
- 1167 Freedom Rd
- 41W945 Northway Dr
- 1038 Veteran Ave
- 815 Kindberg Ct
- 1234 Blackberry Creek Dr Unit 5
- Lot 77 Houtz Cir
- 834 Citizen Ave
- 644 Houtz Cir
- 497 E Willow St Unit 497
- 1403 Dodson Ave
- 660 Avon Ct
- 000 Illinois 47
- 213 N 1st St
- 1933 Spring Valley Dr
- 526 N Main St
- 844 N 1st St
- 516 Banbury Ave
- 205 Bowers St
- 16 Derek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.