NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,642 - $160,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,343 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1494 Kenmore Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $150,911, approximately $112 per square foot. 1494 Kenmore Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Focus Learning Academy of Central Columbus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Ingomar Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Buckeye Homes & Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
$150,911

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Ragland Ramona M and Keybank Usa Na
Bought by
Ingomar Ltd Partnership

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Simmons Claudia A
Bought by
Ragland Ramona M and Ragland Charles E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,900
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1989

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buckeye Homes & Rentals Inc $21,500 Esquire Title Services Inc
Ingomar Ltd Partnership $38,500 --
Ragland Ramona M $41,900 --
-- $40,000 --
-- $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ragland Ramona M $41,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,920 $41,900 $5,320 $36,580
2024 $1,920 $41,900 $5,320 $36,580
2023 $1,937 $41,895 $5,320 $36,575
2022 $766 $14,420 $3,150 $11,270
2021 $768 $14,420 $3,150 $11,270
2020 $769 $14,420 $3,150 $11,270
2019 $751 $12,080 $2,630 $9,450
2018 $716 $12,080 $2,630 $9,450
2017 $786 $12,080 $2,630 $9,450
2016 $820 $11,030 $3,540 $7,490
2015 $682 $11,030 $3,540 $7,490
2014 $684 $11,030 $3,540 $7,490
2013 $375 $12,250 $3,920 $8,330
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.