B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Pickett
Silvercreek Realty Group
Estimated Value: $1,035,703
This is it. Five acres just waiting for you. Custom home with six bedrooms 3.5 baths. Gourmet kitchen with views that are worth coming home for. Laundry room which will make you want to do your laundry. Theater room with seating and all electronics included and ready to go. Outside you will find a custom basketball court, several gardens, a patch of raspberries that you will get lost in, fruit orchard with over 30 trees that are producing fruit, apples, pears etc.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brad Pickett
Silvercreek Realty Group License #AB23098 Listed on: 04/23/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Matthew | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Peebles Brandon | -- | Title One | |
| Fenner Robert | -- | First American Title Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Matthew | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenner Robert | $41,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2019 04/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2019 04/23/19 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $794,980 | $110,001 | $684,979 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $789,980 | $105,001 | $684,979 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $789,980 | $105,001 | $684,979 |
| 2022 | $7,145 | $789,980 | $105,001 | $684,979 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $432,270 | $95,001 | $337,269 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $388,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $388,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $328,202 | $65,001 | $263,201 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $313,202 | $50,001 | $263,201 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $313,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $524 | $313,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $45,001 | $45,001 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brad Pickett
Silvercreek Realty Group
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mike Hicks
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 403-0155
327 Total Sales
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2121237
APN: RP8212300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.