14944 19th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Whitestone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,285,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,072
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14944 19th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,200,365, approximately $579 per square foot. 14944 19th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Cardinale John A
Bought by
John A Cardinale As Co-Trustee and Lawrence J. Cardinale As Co-Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John A Cardinale As Co-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cardinale John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,207 | $42,305 | $8,154 | $34,151 |
| 2025 | $8,009 | $42,280 | $8,002 | $34,278 |
| 2024 | $8,021 | $41,274 | $8,202 | $33,072 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $39,122 | $8,461 | $30,661 |
| 2022 | $7,094 | $72,840 | $15,000 | $57,840 |
| 2021 | $7,123 | $67,680 | $15,000 | $52,680 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $61,440 | $15,000 | $46,440 |
| 2019 | $6,902 | $56,400 | $15,000 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $32,602 | $8,947 | $23,655 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $30,812 | $9,105 | $21,707 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $30,812 | $9,105 | $21,707 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $29,361 | $10,371 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $28,663 | $12,147 | $16,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map