14945 Olympic Lp E Bonney Lake, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $774,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14945 Olympic Lp E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391 and is currently priced at $774,000, approximately $300 per square foot. 14945 Olympic Lp E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Washington In
Bought by
Seagren Mikki Tome and Nakamura Marcia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,311
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagren Mikki Tome | $699,990 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seagren Mikki Tome | $687,311 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $679,700 | $211,300 | $468,400 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $613,300 | $194,700 | $418,600 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $603,900 | $188,000 | $415,900 |
| 2022 | $66 | $167,800 | $167,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $66 | $6,100 | $6,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map