1495 County Road 69 Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $459,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 County Road 69, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $259,667, approximately $225 per square foot. 1495 County Road 69 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Motes Greg and Grimes Linda Joyce
Bought by
Beck Frankie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Grimes Linda Joyce and Beck Betty
Bought by
Grimes Linda Joyce and Beck Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Frankie | -- | None Available | |
| Grimes Linda Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $22,980 | $800 | $22,180 |
| 2024 | $965 | $22,280 | $720 | $21,560 |
| 2023 | $936 | $22,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $936 | $22,280 | $720 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,680 | $160 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,960 | $160 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,960 | $160 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map