1495 E Crescent Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $1,384,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,973
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 E Crescent Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,173,650, approximately $295 per square foot. 1495 E Crescent Way is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Pasupulati Nalini P and Lakkakula Naveen
Bought by
Gadamsetty Living Trust and Gadamsetty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Pasupulati Nalini Priya and Lakkakula Naveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$792,202
Interest Rate
3.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Arizona 91 Llc
Bought by
Pasupulati Nalini Priya and Lakkakula Naveen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$792,202
Interest Rate
3.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadamsetty Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pasupulati Nalini Priya | $932,003 | None Available | |
| Pasupulati Nalini Priya | -- | None Available | |
| Lakkakula Naveen | -- | None Available | |
| Pasupulati Nalini Priya | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pasupulati Nalini Priya | $792,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakkakula Naveen | $792,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,330 | $52,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $50,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $76,100 | $15,220 | $60,880 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $67,980 | $13,590 | $54,390 |
| 2021 | $537 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $532 | $7,605 | $7,605 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map