Estimated Value: $769,000 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,834
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 E Henry Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $878,005, approximately $309 per square foot. 1495 E Henry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2017
Sold by
Forte John A Jr Trust
Bought by
Gastwirth Jason M and Gastwirth Vanessa G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gastwirth Jason M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $885,651 | $222,600 | $663,051 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $456,476 | $122,430 | $334,046 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $426,108 | $122,430 | $303,678 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $419,961 | $127,038 | $292,923 |
| 2021 | $4,903 | $548,494 | $153,985 | $394,509 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $461,697 | $133,900 | $327,797 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $378,411 | $80,100 | $298,311 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $343,913 | $80,100 | $263,813 |
| 2017 | $637 | $63,480 | $63,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $55,200 | $55,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map