Estimated Value: $583,000 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Lancaster Cir, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $614,184, approximately $525 per square foot. 1495 Lancaster Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Hughes Robert W and Hughes Catherine L
Bought by
Rigdon Christian J and Rigdon Angelynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,394
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Savage Michael and Savage Lynae
Bought by
Hughes Robert W and Hughes Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigdon Christian J | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Hughes Robert W | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rigdon Christian J | $258,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Robert W | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $572,500 | $219,300 | $353,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $541,500 | $211,100 | $330,400 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $530,800 | $203,000 | $327,800 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $537,600 | $199,000 | $338,600 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $408,900 | $153,200 | $255,700 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $354,600 | $153,200 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $2,306 | $334,300 | $148,100 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $316,800 | $148,100 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $303,100 | $148,100 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $282,300 | $133,400 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $238,800 | $145,400 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $232,300 | $144,100 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map