1495 Main St Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Main St, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $431,360, approximately $318 per square foot. 1495 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $356,400 | $56,300 | $300,100 |
| 2024 | $4,144 | $309,500 | $48,900 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $3,861 | $272,700 | $43,000 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $244,400 | $38,500 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $225,700 | $35,600 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $206,800 | $32,600 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $3,677 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $3,401 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $188,100 | $29,700 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map