1495 Tice Rd Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1495 Tice Rd, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $191,667, approximately $134 per square foot. 1495 Tice Rd is a home with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Holliday Keith Irving and Holliday Susan Moore
Bought by
Holliday Keith Irving and Holliday Susan Moore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,993
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
Durham Donnie M
Bought by
Federal National Morgage Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Keith Irving | -- | None Available | |
| Holliday Keith Irving | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Morgage Assn | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Morgage Assn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Keith Irving | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Holliday Keith Irving | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $184,420 | $11,420 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $121,410 | $10,290 | $111,120 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $121,410 | $10,290 | $111,120 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $121,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $121,410 | $10,290 | $111,120 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $121,410 | $10,290 | $111,120 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $121,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $121,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $121,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $113,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $113,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $968 | $113,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map